Classes - so many to choose from! 

With 40 classes to choose from including Scrapbooking, Mini Books, Mixed Media techniques, Cardmaking, Rubber Stamping, Off the Page Projects, Home Decor, Christmas Projects, Planners,  and more...

Classes start at 9.30am each day and two - four hours long. 


This years amazing line-up of tutors includes:

From the UK Dyan Reaveley Designer of the Dylusions range of products teaching in NZ for the very first time as a guest of Warehouse Stationery

Jo and the Team from Imagine If using their amazing range of lasercut shapes and paper designs

Trina McClune & Esther Salisbury will be teaching papercrafts classes: Layouts, Mini books and Construction projects

Robbi Bell from Dunedin will be teaching 7 classes including cards, layouts, mini book and mixed media projects.

 Sharon Newport and Jeanine du Plessis  will be teaching mixed media/ Scrapbooking/Art Journalling classes for Create

 Michelle Van Oudtshoorn for Embellish It will be teaching Scrapbooking classes at SENZ for the first time

 Meetu Aggarwal (Krafters Cart) and Sofie Rossides (Scrapmatts in Australia) will be teaching card classes

Paula Saunders from Craftables teaching two classes including a mini book

Jo Bouma teaching a class making a Home Decor item with Powertex Products

 and Mahe Salah from Australia teaching at SENZ for the first time.

Bookings start from the 5th June for EarlyBird VIPs, 6th June for VIPs, 7th June for One and Two Day passholders and 8th June they will be released for the general public. 

CLASS SPACES ARE LIMITED SO ITS BEST TO BUY A VIP TICKET!


Class Times:

Thursday Evening 6pm - 8pm  VIP and Exhibitors only Class with Michelle Van Oudtshoorn  Remuera 2 Sharon Newport Remuera 1.  Bookings for this class will start very soon for VIPs and Exhibitors only!

Friday morning   9.30am or 10am till 11.30am or 12noon  Friday afternoon  from 12.30 or 1pm till 3 - 4.30pm (various length classes)  Friday evening from 5.15pm to 8.15pm 

Saturday 9.30am - 11.30am  12noon - 2pm  2.30pm - 4.30pm 

Sunday morning 8.30am -  9.30am  (various finish times) Sunday afternoon 1pm - 3pm

Booking your classes

You will be emailed a timetable and links to the tutors to book the classes with them direct. Note the classes are not refundable so do choose carefully!

Classrooms

These are located on the 1st Floor up the Escalator or Lift in the Remuera and Great Northern Rooms.  There is one class on Friday morning in the VIP Room from 9.30am - 11.30am

What to take to Classes

You will be given a bring list but the Basic Kit you will need includes: Trimmer and/or Cutting Knife/Craft Mat, Good quality scissors, Glues and Adhesives, Baby Wipes, Apron or Old Clothes (not white shirts!), Rubber and Pencil and Ruler. If you are doing Mixed Media Classes also bring Water Spritzer, Brushes, Palette Knife or Squeegee, Heat Gun and Craft Sheet.